LEARN MORE ABOUT JIMMY SHARPE, JR.
(Photo Courtesy of Triple E Fotography)

Date of Birth: April 20, 1981

Hometown: Soperton, Georgia

Nickname: "The Showstopper"

Family: Rayce (son) & Maddox (son)

Hobbies: Racing & More Racing

Years Racing: Since 1996

Favorite Track: Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, Ohio)

Favorite Race: 'National 100' - East Alabama Motor Speedway (Phenix City, Alabama)

Most Wanted Win: Any Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Event

Most Memorable Moment: Winning for Kyra!

Career Goal: To Become a Successful Racer!

Career Accomplishments:
* Over 200 Feature Victories
* 2016 | $5,000 Pure Stock Winner at Swainsboro (GA) Raceway
* 2016 | $3,000 Toyota I-95 Challenge Series Winner at Needmore (GA) Speedway
* 2016 | 23 Races Entered - 3 Wins - 6 Top Fives - 11 Top Tens
* 2012 | Southern Outlaw Super Street Points Champion
* 2012 | $3,000 'Harrall Mason Memorial' Winner
* 2011 | $5,000 'Harrall Mason Memorial' Winner
* 2007 | $2,000 Super Street Winner
* 2007 | $3,000 'Turkey 100' Winner
* 2006 | $5,000 Super Street Challenge Series Race Winner

 

 

:: home | profile | schedule | sponsors | photos | apparel | crew | guestbook | contact ::

Delph Communications Home Profile Schedule Sponsors Photos Apparel Crew Guestbook Contact Penske Racing Shocks Certified Energy, Inc. Scorpion Race Cars Modern Images US #1 Auto Sales Like Us on Facebook!